RA Minister of Diaspora receives Chairman and Vice-Chairman of SDHK Central Committee
On November 27, RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan received Chairman of the Central Committee of the Social Democrat (Hunchakian) Party (SDHK) Hagop Dikranian and Member of Parliament of Lebanon, vice-chairman of the political party Sepuh Galpakian.
Greeting the guests, the minister congratulated Hagop Dikranian on settling in Armenia and attached importance to the decision on registering the SDHK Central Committee in Armenia and the political party’s willingness to take part in the solution to issues of national concern.
The guests congratulated RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan on organizing the 5th Armenia-Diaspora Conference effectively and making it a representative conference and praised the minister’s contributions to consolidation of Diaspora Armenians and to specifying the national priorities.
Issues on future cooperation were also discussed.