Diaspora Minister participated in Evening Service and Candlelight Divine Liturgy in Vienna
As reported Hayern Aysor, RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan, who is on a working visit to Austria, escorted by RA Ambassador to Austria Arman Kirakossian, visited the St. Hripsime Armenian Apostolic Church in Vienna and participated in the Evening Service and Candlelight Divine Liturgy, the celebrant of which was pastor of the Armenian Apostolic Church Community of Vienna, Priest Andreas Isakhanyan.
After the liturgy, His Holiness performed the ceremony of Blessing for the Holy Resurrection.
Before the ceremonies, the Minister had had meetings with representatives of organizations of the Armenian community of Vienna and the members of the Mekhitarist Congregation in Vienna, as well as gave her welcoming remarks during the official opening ceremony of the 23rd Euro-Armenian Games. This evening, the Minister is scheduled to meet with the participants of the Euro-Armenian Games.