Opening ceremony of third stage of 2014 “Ari Tun” Program to be held
The solemn opening of the third stage of the 2014 “Ari Tun” Program organized by the RA Ministry of Diaspora for Diaspora Armenian youth’s homeland recognition will be held at Erebuni Plaza Business Center on July 7 at 11:00 (Address: Erebuni Plaza Business Center, Erebuni Hall, 9th floor).
In this stage of the 2014 “Ari Tun” Program there will be 170 young Armenians from the USA, the Russian Federation, Poland, Belgium, Sweden, Germany, Spain, Israel, Ukraine and Georgia.
During their 9-day stay, the participants of the program will visit sites worth seeing in Armenia, will have meetings with state, public and cultural figures, will take native studies courses in the Homeland and will learn Armenian songs and dances. The participants will spend their last five days at the “Ari Tun” Camp in Tsakhkadzor.