Syrian-Armenians are at risk
The once thriving and prosperous Armenian community is at risk in Syria, particularly Aleppo. Recently, more and more bombs have been thrown in Armenian-populated districts of Aleppo, particularly the exclusively Armenian-populated district of New Village.  Unfortunately, there are injured and victims. The bombings have partially destroyed the once thriving districts, as well as Armenian schools, clubs, churches and cultural centers.
Our brothers and sisters in Syria are deprived of the most primitive means of survival and lack food and water for days…
By the proposal of President of the Republic of Armenia, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of Hayastan All-Armenian Fund Serzh Sargsyan, the Fund has opened bank accounts to help the devastated Syrian-Armenians.
We call on pan-Armenian structures and organizations to demand that the political elites of their respective countries of residence support the establishment of peace in Syria and organize fundraisers to help our compatriots living in Syria.
The following are the bank accounts of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund: