«Neruzh»: preparing for the most anticipated programme of the year
On December 12,  the acting RA Minister of Diaspora Mkhitar Hayrapetyan held a meeting with the staff of the Ministry on the program of youth startups of the Ministry  “Neruzh”.
“The months of preparatory work are coming to an end, yet every hour is important to ensure the ideal process of the programme and for meeting all the expectations. Very soon Dilijan will turn into a center of start-up ideas, where young aspiring Diaspora entrepreneurs from all over the world will gather”,- as reports “HayernAysor”, said Mkhitar Hayrapetyan during the meeting.
Let us recall that the “Neruzh” interactive startup programme, organized by the RA Ministry of Diaspora, is designed for young entrepreneurs of Armenian descent, aged 18-35. Its goal is to create a platform for the development of entrepreneurial activities in Armenia and the formation of a healthy ecosystem for the implementation of startups in the country.
The program will be held at UWC Dilijan College, Armenia, from 16 to 21 December 2018.