Yerevan’s Galshoyan High School holds event through Our Greats Program of the RA Ministry of Diaspora
Galshoyan High School #148 of Yerevan held a series of events that were part of the Our Greats Program of the RA Ministry of Diaspora.
As reported Galshoyan High School to Hayern Aysor, all the 8th and 9th graders watched the film devoted to the life and career of Aivazovsky and made with the help of camerawoman Isabella Stepanyan. The School also opened the exhibit of the gifted students’ paintings and handicraft items devoted to the great marine artist.
The School also organized a visit to the National Gallery of Armenia through the “Greatest Marine Artist of All Times” event. The 10th graders toured the large halls showcasing Aivazovsky’s paintings.
%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%80%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%801%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%802 %d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%803%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%803%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%804 %d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%804%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%805%d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%805 %d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%806 %d5%b4%d5%a5%d5%ae%d5%a5%d6%807