RA Minister of Diaspora receives newly appointed Georgian Ambassador to Armenia Giorgi Saganelidze
On October 4, RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan received newly appointed Ambassador of Georgia to the Republic of Armenia Giorgi Saganelidze.
Greeting the guest, the Minister attached importance to the generosity of the Georgian authorities towards the Armenian community and expressed confidence that the Georgian government creates all the possible conditions for the Armenians of Georgia to not only live and develop, but also show active participation in the political, economic, social and cultural life of the country.
The Minister introduced the newly appointed Ambassador to the programs, as well as the key objectives and future actions of the Ministry of Diaspora.
Giorgi Saganelidze expressed gratitude for the cordial reception and the substantial conversation and stated that the Armenians of Georgia make great contributions and are very active in all sectors of the country and are an integral part of Georgian culture.