Dance companies participating in 3rd “My Armenia” Pan-Armenian Festival performed at military unit in Ijevan
On July 27, the dance companies participating in the 3rd “My Armenia” Pan-Armenian Festival performed at N military unit of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia in Ijevan. The festival is organized by the RA Ministry of Diaspora.
The concert featured performances by Argentina’s Massis Dance Company, the Nika-Dance Company of the Ukrainian city of Dnepropetrovsk, Arax Dance Company of Kharkov, the Nur and Ani Dance Companies of the Russian city of Gelenjik, Garun Dance Company of Giorgiyevsk and the Hayastani Payler Dance Company of Rostov-na-Don.
Deputy Chief of Staff of the RA Ministry of Diaspora Yerem Simonyan transmitted the welcoming remarks of Minister Hranush Hakobyan to the participants. He wished all soldiers good military service and expressed gratitude to them for receiving the Armenian dance companies of the Diaspora cordially.